PROFESSIONAL HAIR LABS PRIVACY POLICY

Overview

Unless Stated Otherwise Below, The Provision Of Your Personal Data Is Neither Legally Nor Contractually Obligatory, Nor Required For Conclusion Of A Contract. You Are Not Obliged To Provide Your Data. Not Providing It Will Have No Consequences. This Only Applies As Long As The Processing Procedures Below Do Not State Otherwise.

Personal Data” Is Any Information Relating To An Identified Or Identifiable Natural Person.

We Will Only Use Your Data To Improve Your Experience. We’ll Protect Your Data Like It’s Our Own. We Promise To Always Use Clear, Plain English, And To Always Give You The Ability To Decide What You Hear From Us And How. And If We No Longer Need Your Information, We’ll Delete It.

Protecting Your Privacy

We Care About Our Customers, Visitors And Newsletter Subscribers – So The Privacy Of Everyone We Interact With, Whether You’re A Member, Just Browsing Or Receiving Our Newsletters, Is Hugely Important To Us. If You Have Any Questions About How We Process, Use, Store And Protect Your Data, Please Don’t Hesitate To Contact Us On

Collection, Processing, And Transfer Of Personal Data In Orders

When You Submit An Order We Only Collect And Use Your Personal Data Insofar As This Is Necessary For The Fulfilment And Handling Of Your Order As Well As Processing Of Your Queries. The Provision Of Data Is Necessary For Conclusion Of A Contract. Failure To Provide It Will Prevent The Conclusion Of Any Contract. The Processing Will Occur On The Basis Of Article 6(1) B) GDPR And Is Required For The Fulfilment Of A Contract With You.

Your Data Is Transferred Here For Example To The Shipping Companies And Payment Service Providers, Service Providers For Handling The Order And IT Service Providers That You Have Selected. We Will Comply Strictly With Legal Requirements In Every Case. The Scope Of Data Transmission Is Restricted To A Minimum.

How We Use Your Information

If You Subscribe To Professional Hair Labs And/Or Sign Up For A Consultation Or Sign Up To Marketing Information Or Respond To A Contest, Survey Or Other Promotional Feature, We Will Collect Personal Information That You Voluntarily Provide To Us. This Information May Include Your Contact Details Including

  1. Name,
  2. Address,
  3. Email,
  4. Telephone Number And,
  5. Where You Provide It, Some Categories Of Other Personal Information.

We Do Not Collect Any Personal Information About You Unless It Is Voluntarily Provided By You. We Use Your Information In Several Different Ways, And How We Use It Depends On The Information. We’ve Laid This Out Below For You.

Your Name And Contact Details

Most Importantly, We Use These To Deliver Your Orders To You. We Also Send You Service Messages By Email, So You Know When Your Order Has Been Dispatched.

We Use This To Keep You Up To Date With Our Latest News And Information About Professional Hair Labs And All Things Hair Replacement Via Post Or Email. We’ll Only Ever Send These Kind Of Communications If You Give Us Permission, And You Can Withdraw Your Permission At Any Time.

We Want To Keep You (And Ourselves) Safe From Fraud, So We May Use Your Name And Contact Details To Make Sure We’re Doing Everything We Can To Prevent Any Fraudulent Activity.

To Provide You With The Best Service. We Want You To Enjoy Every Order You Receive, And Every Post You Read On Our Blog. To Do That, We Need To Be Able To Find Out Exactly What You Like.

Showing You Professional Hair Labs Adverts When You Browse. This Is To Make Sure You Are Kept In The Loop If You’re A Member, Or Always Know What Our Best Deals Are If You’ve Yet To Join Us Yet.

Your Date Of Birth Information

We Use This To Detect And Prevent Fraud.

Your Payment Information

If You’re A Customer, This Means The Security And CSV Code On Your Card. We Need This In Order To Process Your Payment And Get Your Box To You. It Also Means We Can Refund You If Required. If You Cancel, We Will Keep The Information On File For 3 Years – This Is So If You Want To Reorder, It’s As Smooth A Process As Possible For You. All Archived Credit Card Information Is Maintained In A Secure And Safe Environment.

Your Contact History With Us

This Is To Ensure We Give You The Very Best Level Of Customer Service And Support We Can Provide, And In Order To Fulfil Our Contract With You. We Also Use It To Train Our Staff, So That Our High Level Of Customer Service And Support Continues – No Matter Who You Speak To.

Purchase History

This Is Used So We Can Provide Customer Service And Support – We Need To Know What Orders You’ve Received In Case There Is Ever A Problem. It Also Helps Us Keep Track Of When You Are Due A Replacement. This Helps Us Ensure You Have The Best Possible Experience.

Information About Your Phone Or Laptop, And How You Use Our Website And App

This Helps Us Improve Our Website And Your Experience As A Customer. It Also Helps Us Protect Against Fraud, And Meet Our Legal Obligations As Caretaker Of Your Data.

Your Responses To Surveys, Competitions And Promotions

We Need Your Responses To Competitions And Promotions In Order To Be Able Run Them, Otherwise We Can’t Choose A Winner Or Carry Out The Terms Of The Promotion. Of Course, You Never Have To Give Us This Information, But If You Don’t We May Not Be Able To Provide Our Very Best Service To You

Server Log Files

You Can Use Our Professional Hair Labs Websites Without Submitting Personal Data.

Every Time Our Website Is Accessed, User Data Is Transferred To Us Or Our Web Hosts/IT Service Providers By Your Internet Browser And Stored In Server Log Files. This Stored Data Includes For Example The Name Of The Site Called Up, Date And Time Of The Request, The
IP Address, Amount Of Data Transferred And The Provider Making The Request. The Processing Is Carried Out On The Basis Of Article 6(1) F) GDPR Due To Our Legitimate Interests In Ensuring The Smooth Operation Of Our Website As Well As Improving Our Services.

Sharing Your Information

We Never Sell Any Personal Data, Including Name, Address, Email Or Payment Information. But We Do Share Data With Some Companies In Order To Fulfil Our Obligation To You And Provide Our Service. These Companies Are Professional Services Such As Delivery Companies.

Marketing Messages

We Will Only Send These, By Email Or Post, If You Have Given Us Permission.

You Can Unsubscribe From These At Any Time. Simply Click The ‘Unsubscribe’ Link On Any Email Or Contact Us At *********, And We’ll Update Your Preferences. This Will Not Stop Any Service Communications Such As Dispatch Emails.

Seeing Adverts Online For Professional Hair Labs

We Use Online Advertising To Keep You Up To Date With Our Latest News, Or To Make Sure You Get The Best Deal When You Join. We Do This Using A Variety Of Methods Such As Pixels, Ad Tags, Cookies And Services Offered By Social Networks And Marketing Providers Such As Facebook’s Custom Audience.

We Tailor Banners And Ads To You Based On Information We Hold About You And Your Use Of Our Site To Make Sure You Only Receive Relevant Messages.

Our Website May Contain Links To Other Websites. Other Websites May Also Reference Or Link To Our Website. These Other Websites Are Not Controlled By Us. We Encourage Our Users To Be Aware When They Leave Our Website And To Read The Privacy Policies Of Every Website That Collects Personally Identifiable Information. We Are Not Responsible For The Privacy Practices Or Content Of Such Other Websites. Visiting These Other Websites Is At Your Own Risk

Data Retention Period

We Keep Your Information For As Long As You Are A Customer Of Professional Hair Labs In Order To Provide Our Services To You, And We May Also Keep It As Long As Necessary For Reporting And Training Purposes.

If Reasonably Required We May Hold Onto Your Data For Legal Or Regulatory Requirements.

We Will Keep You On Our Mailing List For A Maximum Of 3 Years, At Which Point We Will Re-Confirm Your Subscription. If No Re-Confirmation Is Received, We Will Remove Your Personal Data.

We Will Keep Hold Of Your Payment Information For A Maximum Of 3 Years After Cancellation. This Makes It Easier For You To Re-Order.

Seeing Adverts Online For Professional Hair Labs

We Use Online Advertising To Keep You Up To Date With Our Latest News, Or To Make Sure You Get The Best Deal When You Join. We Do This Using A Variety Of Methods Such As Pixels, Ad Tags, Cookies And Services Offered By Social Networks And Marketing Providers Such As Facebook’s Custom Audience.

We Tailor Banners And Ads To You Based On Information We Hold About You And Your Use Of Our Site To Make Sure You Only Receive Relevant Messages.

Our Website May Contain Links To Other Websites. Other Websites May Also Reference Or Link To Our Website. These Other Websites Are Not Controlled By Us. We Encourage Our Users To Be Aware When They Leave Our Website And To Read The Privacy Policies Of Every Website That Collects Personally Identifiable Information. We Are Not Responsible For The Privacy Practices Or Content Of Such Other Websites. Visiting These Other Websites Is At Your Own Risk.

Customer Account Orders

Customer Account

When You Open A Customer Account, We Will Collect Your Personal Data In The Scope Given There. The Data Processing Is For The Purpose Of Improving Your Shopping Experience And Simplifying Order Processing. The Processing Will Be Carried Out On The Basis Of Art. 6 (1) Lit. A GDPR With Your Consent. You Can Withdraw Your Consent At Any Time By Contacting Us Without Affecting The Legality Of The Processing Carried Out With Your Consent Up To The Withdrawal. Your Customer Account Will Then Be Deleted.

Evaluations Newsletter

Data Collection When You Post A Comment

When You Are Logged In To Your Customer Account You Can Rate Our Products. When You Comment On An Article Or A Contribution, We Collect Your Personal Data (Name, Email Address, Comment Text) Only In The Scope Provided By You. The Processing Serves To Allow You To Comment And To Display Comments. By Submitting The Comment You Agree To The Processing Of The Transmitted Data. The Processing Will Be Carried Out On The Basis Of Art. 6 (1) Lit. A GDPR With Your Consent. You Can Withdraw Your Consent At Any Time By Contacting Us Without Affecting The Legality Of The Processing Carried Out With Your Consent Up To The Withdrawal. Your Personal Data Will Then Be Deleted

On Publication Of Your Comment Only The Name You Have Entered Will Be Published.

Use Of Your Email Address For Mailing Of Newsletters

We Use Your Email Address Outside Of Contractual Processing Exclusively To Send You A Newsletter For Our Own Marketing Purposes, If You Have Explicitly Agreed To This. The Processing Will Be Carried Out On The Basis Of Art. 6 (1) Lit. A GDPR With Your Consent. You Can Withdraw Your Consent At Any Time Without Affecting The Legality Of The Processing Carried Out With Your Consent Up To The Withdrawal. You Can Unsubscribe From The Newsletter At Any Time Using The Relevant Link In The Newsletter Or By Contacting Us. Your Email Address Will Then Be Removed From The Distributor.

Cookies Policy

Our Website Uses Cookies. Cookies Are Small Text Files Which Are Saved In A User’s Internet Browser Or By The User’s Internet Browser On Their Computer System. When A User Calls Up A Website, A Cookie May Be Saved On The User’s Operating System. This Cookie Contains A Characteristic Character String Which Allows The Browser To Be Clearly Identified When The Website Is Called Up Again.

We Use These Cookies To Make Our Offering More User-Friendly, Effective And Secure. Cookies Also Allow Our Systems To Recognise Your Browser After A Page Change And To Offer You Services. Some Functions Of Our Website Cannot Be Offered Without The Use Of Cookies. These Services Require The Browser To Be Recognised Again After A Page Change.
Processing Is Carried Out On The Basis Of Art. 6 (1) Lit. F GDPR Due To Our Largely Justified Interest In Ensuring The Optimal Functionality Of The Website As Well As A User-Friendly And Effective Design Of Our Range Of Services.

Cookies Will Be Stored On Your Computer. You Therefore Have Full Control Over The Use Of Cookies. By Choosing Corresponding Technical Settings In Your Internet Browser, You Can Be Notified Before The Setting Of Cookies And You Can Decide Whether To Accept This Setting In Each Individual Case As Well As Prevent The Storage Of Cookies And Transmission Of The Data They Contain. Cookies Which Have Already Been Saved May Be Deleted At Any Time. We Would, However, Like To Point Out That This May Prevent You From Making Full Use Of All The Functions Of This Website.

Using The Links Below, You Can Find Out How To Manage Cookies (Or Deactivate Them, Among Other Things) In Major Browsers:

Analysis Advertising

The Data Processing Described Subsequently In This Section, Especially The Setting Of Cookies, Will Be Carried Out On The Basis Of Art. 6 (1) Lit. F GDPR Due To Our Largely Justified Interest:

  • In The Needs-Based And Target-Oriented Design Of Our Website, For Example, With Tools For Analysis And Statistics
  • In Addressing The Website Visitors In A Targeted Manner Using Interest-Based Advertisement, E.G. Using Conversion Tracking

You Have The Right To Veto This Processing Of Your Personal Data According To Art. 6 (1) Lit. F GDPR, For Reasons Relating To Your Personal Situation.

Use Of Google Analytics

Professional Hair Labs Website Uses The Web Analysis Service Google Analytics By Google LLC ( “Google”).

Google Is The Data Controller Responsible For Your Data If You Have Your Habitual Residence In The European Economic Area Or Switzerland. Google Ireland Limited Is Therefore The Company Affiliated With Google Which Is Responsible For Processing Your Data And For Compliance With Applicable Data Protection Laws.

The Processing Of Data Serves To Analyze This Website And Its Visitors. Google Will Use This Information On Behalf Of The Operator Of This Website To Evaluate Your Use Of The Website, To Compile Reports On Website Activity And To Provide Other Services To The Website Operator Relating To Website And Internet Use. The IP Address Communicated By Your Browser As Part Of Google Analytics Is Not Associated With Any Other Data Held By Google. Google Analytics Uses Cookies, Which Make It Possible To Analyze Your Use Of The Website. The Information Generated By The Cookie Regarding Your Use Of This Website Is Usually Transferred To A Google Server In The USA And Stored There. IP Anonymization Is Activated On This Website. Google Uses This To Shorten Your IP Address Beforehand Within Member States Of The European Union Or In Other Signatories To The Agreement On The European Economic Area. Only In Exceptional Cases Will The Full IP Address Be Transferred To A Google Server In The USA And Shortened There. Your Data May Be Transmitted To The USA. Following The US-EU Data Protection Agreement, Google Has Become “Privacy Shield“Certified And Is Therefore Obliged To Observe European Data Protection Laws.  You Can Prevent Collection Of The Data (Including Your IP Address) Generated By The Cookies And Related To Your Use Of The Website By Google As Well As The Processing Of This Data By Google By Downloading And Installing The Browser Plug-In Available At The Following Link. You Can Set An Opt-Out Cookie To Prevent Collection By Google Analytics Across Devices. Opt-Out Cookies Prevent The Future Collection Of Your Data When You Visit This Website. You Need To Opt-Out On All Systems And Devices In Use For This To Work Comprehensively. If You Click Here, The Opt-Out Cookie Is Set: Disable Google Analytics.

You Can Find More Detailed Information On The Terms And Conditions Of Use And Data Protection At https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html And At https://policies.google.com/?hl=en

Use Of Yahoo Web Analytics

Our Website Uses The Yahoo Web Analytics Service Of Yahoo! EMEA Limited (“Yahoo”).
Data Processing Serves The Purpose Of Analysing This Website And Its Visitors. Data Is Collected And Stored For This Purpose. This Data Can Be Used To Create User Profiles Under A Pseudonym. Cookies May Be Used For This Purpose. These Enable The Recognition Of The Internet Browser.

In Order To Prevent Data Collection And Storage By Yahoo Across All Devices, You Can Set An Opt-Out Cookie Here. Opt-Out Cookies Prevent The Future Collection Of Your Data When You Visit This Website. You Must Opt-Out On All Systems And Devices Used For This To Be Fully Effective. If You Delete The Opt-Out Cookie, Requests Will Be Resubmitted To Yahoo.

For More Information About The Functionality And Privacy Of Yahoo, Please See Https://Policies.Yahoo.Com/Ie/En/Yahoo/Privacy/Topics/Webanalytics/Index.Htm.

Use Of The Remarketing Or “Similar Target Groups” Function By Google

Our Website Uses The Remarketing Or “Similar Target Groups” Function By Google LLC (“Google”).

Google Ireland Limited Is The Data Controller Responsible For Your Data If You Have Your Habitual Residence In The European Economic Area Or Switzerland. Google Ireland Limited Is Therefore The Company Affiliated With Google Which Is Responsible For Processing Your Data And For Compliance With Applicable Data Protection Laws.

This Function Serves To Analyse Visitor Behaviour And Visitor Interests. Google Uses Cookies To Analyse Website Use, Forming The Basis For Producing Interest-Related Adverts. Cookies Allow For The Recording Of Website Visits As Well As Anonymised Data On The Use Of The Website. The Personal Data Of Website Visitors Is Not Saved. If You Then Visit Another Website In The Google Display Network You Will Then Be Shown Adverts Which Are More Likely To Take Previous Areas Of Product And Information Interest Into Account.

Your Data May Also Be Transmitted To The USA. Following The US-EU Data Protection Agreement, Google Has Become “Privacy Shield“Certified And Is Therefore Obliged To Observe European Data Protection Laws. For This Purpose You Can Permanently Deactivate The Use Of Cookies By Following The Link Below And Downloading And Installing The Plug-In: Support.Google.Com/Ads/Answer/7395996?Hl=E

Alternatively, You Can Deactivate The Use Of Cookies By Third Parties By Calling Up The Network Advertising Initiative Deactivation Page At Https://Www.Networkadvertising.Org/Choices/ And Following The Opt-Out Instructions. You Can Find More Detailed Information On Google Remarketing As Well As The Associated Data Protection Declaration At: Https://Policies.Google.Com/Technologies/Ads?Hl=En

Use Of Facebook Remarketing

Our Website Uses The Remarketing Function “Custom Audiences” By Facebook Inc. (“Facebook”).This Function Serves To Address The Visitor To The Website With Interest-Related Advertising On The Social Network Facebook. We Have Implemented Facebook’s Remarketing Tag On Our Website For This Purpose. This Tag Sets Up A Direct Connection To Facebook’s Servers When You Visit Our Website. This Informs The Facebook Server Which Of Our Web Pages You Have Visited. Facebook Assigns This Information To Your Personal Facebook User Account. When You Visit The Social Network Facebook You Will Then Be Shown Personalised, Interest-Related Facebook Ads. Your Data May Also Be Transmitted To The USA. Following The US-EU Data Protection Agreement, Facebook Has Become “Privacy Shield“Certified And Is Therefore Obliged To Observe European Data Protection Laws. You Can Deactivate The Remarketing Function “Custom Audiences”. You Can Find More Detailed Information On Facebook’s Collection And Use Of Data, Your Associated Rights And Options For Protecting Your Privacy In Facebook’s Privacy Policy: Https://Www.Facebook.Com/About/Privacy/.

Use Of Bing Ads

Our Website Uses Bing Ads, Provided By The Microsoft Corporation (“Microsoft”).
If You Click On An Advert Placed By Microsoft Bing Ads, A Cookie Is Placed On Your Computer For Conversion Tracking. This Cookie Has A Limited Validity And Does Not Serve Purposes Of Personal Identification. If You Visit Certain Pages On Our Website And The Cookie Has Not Yet Expired, We And Microsoft Can Recognize That You Have Clicked On The Advert And Were Forwarded To This Page.

The Information Collected Using The Conversion Cookie Serves The Purpose Of Producing Conversion Statistics. This Allows Us To Find Out The Total Number Of Users Who Have Clicked On Our Adverts And Were Forwarded To A Page Equipped With A Conversion Tracking Tag. It Does Not However Enable Personal Identification Of The User.

Your Data May Also Be Transmitted To The USA. Following The US-EU Data Protection Agreement, Microsoft Has Become “Privacy Shield“Certified And Is Therefore Obliged To Observe European Data Protection Laws.

You Can Prevent The Storage Of Cookies By Choosing Corresponding Technical Settings In Your Internet Browser. After Doing This, It Is However Possible That You Will Not Be Able To Use All Functions Of The Website Fully. As A Result, You Will Not Be Part Of The Conversion Tracking Statistics. You Can Find Further Information On Data Protection And The Cookies Used By Microsoft Bing At: Https://Privacy.Microsoft.Com/En-Us/Privacystatement

Our Use Of Plug-Ins

Use Of Youtube

Our Website Uses The Function For The Embedding Of Youtube Videos Provided By Google (“Youtube”). Youtube Is An Affiliated Company Of Google”). This Feature Shows Youtube Videos In An Iframe On The Website. The Option “Advanced Privacy Mode” Is Enabled Here. This Prevents Youtube From Storing Information On Visitors To The Website. It Is Only If You Watch A Video That Information Is Transmitted To And Stored By Youtube.

Your Data May Also Be Transmitted To The USA. Following The US-EU Data Protection Agreement, Google Has Become “Privacy Shield“Certified And Is Therefore Obliged To Observe European Data Protection Laws.

Further Information On The Data Collected And Used By Youtube And Google, Your Rights And Privacy Can Be Found In Youtube’s Privacy Policy.

Your GDPR Rights

You Have The Right:

  • To Be Informed About Our Use Of Your Personal Information
  • To Access Any Personal Information We Hold About You
  • To Request The Correction Of Any Inaccurate Personal Information Held
  • To Request That We Delete Your Data, Or Stop Processing It Or Collecting It, In Some Circumstances
  • To Stop Direct Marketing Messages, Which Can Be Done By Clicking The ‘Unsubscribe’ Link In Any Email Or Contacting Us At cs@prohairlabs.com
  • To Request That We Transfer Your Data To You Or Another Service Provider
  • The Right To Complain To Your Data Protection Regulator — In The UK, The Information Commissioner’s Office

If You Want To Exercise Your Rights, Have A Complaint, Or Just Have Questions, Please Us At

Rights Of Persons Affected And Storage Duration

Duration Of Storage

After Contractual Processing Has Been Completed, The Data Is Initially Stored For The Duration Of The Warranty Period, Then In Accordance With The Retention Periods Prescribed By Law, Especially Tax And Commercial Law, And Then Deleted After The Period Has Elapsed, Unless You Have Agreed To Further Processing And Use.

Rights Of The Affected Person

If The Legal Requirements Are Fulfilled, You Have The Following Rights According To Art. 15 To 20 GDPR: Right To Information, Correction, Deletion, Restriction Of Processing, Data Portability. You Also Have A Right Of Objection Against Processing Based On Art. 6 (1) GDPR, And To Processing For The Purposes Of Direct Marketing, According To Art. 21 (1) GDPR.

Contact Us At Any Time. Our Contact Details Can Be Found In Our Imprint.

Right To Object

If The Data Processing Outlined Here Is Based On Our Legitimate Interests In Accordance With Article 6(1)F) GDPR, You Have The Right For Reasons Arising From Your Particular Situation To Object At Any Time To The Processing Of Your Data With Future Effect.
If The Objection Is Successful, We Will No Longer Process The Personal Data, Unless We Can Demonstrate Compelling Legitimate Grounds For The Processing That Outweigh Your Interests Or Rights And Freedoms, Or The Processing Is Intended For The Assertion, Exercise Or Defence Of Legal Claims.

If Personal Data Is Being Processed For The Purposes Of Direct Advertising, You Can Object To This At Any Time By Notifying Us. If The Objection Is Successful, We Will No Longer Process The Personal Data For The Purposes Of Direct Advertising

Data Security

We Have Appropriate Security Measures In Place To Prevent Your Personal Information From Being Accidentally Lost, Used Or Access In An Unauthorised Way, Altered Or Disclosed. We Ensure That Our Employees And Agents And Contractors Are Aware Of Their Privacy And Data Security Obligations.

Transmission Of Information Via The Internet Is Never Completely Secure. Although We Will Do Our Best To Protect Your Personal Data, We Cannot Guarantee The Security Of Your Electronic Information Transmitted To Us And Any Transmission Is At Your Own Risk. We Have Put In Place Procedures To Deal With Any Suspected Data Security Breach And Will Notify You And Any Applicable Regulator Of A Suspected Breach Where We Are Legally Required To Do So.

We Do Not Transfer The Information You Give Us To Countries Outside The European Economic Area (EEA), Except Here The International Transfer Is Necessary In Connection With The Services We Are Providing To You. If You Are Outside The EEA, Your Information May Be Transferred Outside The EEA In Order To Provide You With Our Services. By Submitting Your Personal Information To Us In This Way You Agree To The Transfer And Processing Of Your Information Outside The EEA

Consent

As Set Out Above, We Will Send You Marketing Communications Where You Have Not Told Us That You Wish To Unsubscribe And Where You Have Purchased Similar Products And/ Or Services From The Same Brand Or Legal Entity (As Set Out In The Table Above). You Will Also Receive Marketing Communications From Us Where You Have Signed Up, Or Otherwise Consented, To Receive Marketing Messages From A Brand Or Entity Within The Professional Hair Labs .

You Have The Right To Withdraw Your Consent To Processing Of This Nature At Any Time By Contacting Our Customer Care Team Using The Details At The Start Of This Privacy Policy.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We Will Take All Measures Necessary To Communicate Any Changes To This Privacy Policy To You, And Will Post Any Updated Privacy Policies On This Page.

This Policy Was Last Reviewed And Updated On July 2019.

How To Contact Us

We Always Welcome Any Feedback From Our Customers Or Site Users, Either Positive Or Negative. Please Don’t Hesitate To Contact Us, We Will Be Happy To Answer Any Questions You May Have.

You Can Contact Us By Email At cs@prohairlabs.com